Committees

CHAIR

  • Congress General Chair: Noboru Noguchi
  • Chair of Organizing Committee: Hiroshi Shimizu
  • Chair of International Programing Committee: Sakae Shibusawa

COMMITTEE

Organizing Committee

Hiromichi Ito Shuso Kawamura Tsuyoshi Miyazaki
Mikio Umeda Yoshisuke Kishida Eriko Yasunaga
Ryosuke Endo Kotaro Takayama Kozue Yuge
Seiichi Oshita Hirokazu Fukuda Mayumi Yoshimoto
Kenji Omasa Takaaki Maekawa  
Limi Okushima Taichi Maki  

International Programing Committee

Jose Francisco Aguilar (CRI) Yong He (CHN) Elisabeth Quendler (AUT)
R.Cengiz Akdeniz (TUR) Karim Houmy (MAR) Antonio Brasa Ramos (ESP)
Laszlo Baranyai (HUN) Atsuo Ikeguchi (JPN) Thiago Romanelli (BRA)
Ricardo Bartosik (ARG) Kazunori Iwabuchi (JPN) Amauri Rosenthal (BRA)
Valeryi Beley (RUS) Harouna Karambiri (BFA) Francisco Rovira-Mas (ESP)
Remigio Berruto (ITA) Slawomir Kurpaska (POL) Arno Ruckelshausen (DEU)
Stanley Best (CHL) Ralf Pecenka, Leibnitz (DEU) Matthias Schick (CHE)
Dionysis Bochtis (GRC) Baoming Li (CHN) Stanley C. Best Sepulveda (CHL)
Tami Brown-Brandl (USA) Yakov P. Lobachevsky (RUS) Yoshiyuki Shinogi (JPN)
Aleksandr Briukhanov (RUS) José A. Morábito (ARG) Oliver K. Shluter (DEU)
Patrizia Busato (ITA) Daniella Jorge Moura (BRA) Bart Sonck (BEL)
Gerrit J. Carsjens (NLD) Miguel Castro Neto (PRT) Servet Gulum Sumnu (TUR)
Chee Wan Chan (MYS) Michael Ngadi (CAN) Tomohiro Takigawa (JPN)
Guangnan Chen (AUS) Sven Nimmermark (SWE) Iver Thysen (DNK)
Jarbas Honorio de Miranda (BRA) Seishi Ninomiya (JPN) Jerzy Weres (POL)
Daniel Marçal de Queiroz (BRA) Ladislav Nozdrovicky (SVK) Karl Wild (DEU)
Pilar Barreiro Elorza (ESP) Yukiharu Ogawa (JPN) Jiannong Xin (USA)
Álvaro Ramírez Gómez (ESP) Enrique Palacios (MEX) Yibin Ying (CHN)
Jose Manuel Monteiro Gonçalves (PRT) Andrea Peruzzi (ITA) Dariush Zare (IRN)
Eberhard Hartung (DEU) Károly Petróczki (HUN) Qin Zhang (USA)
Mohamed Hatem (EGY) Martin Polák (CZE) Ming Zhu (CHN)

 

Japan Association of International Commission of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering (JAICABE) consists of the following academic societies and associations.

Japanese Society of Agricultural, Biological and Environmental Engineers and Scientists
The Society of Agricultural Meteorology of Japan
Japanese Society of Farm Work Research
The Japanese Society of Agricultural Machinery and Food Engineers
The Society of Agricultural Structures, Japan
Association of Agricultural Electrification
The Japanese Society of Irrigation, Drainage and Rural Engineering
Association of Rural Planning
The Society of Eco-Engineering
Japanese Society of Agricultural Informatics