ORGANIZER

International Commission of
Agricultural
and Biosystems Engineering

Science Council of Japan

Japan Association of International Commissions
of Agricultural Biosystems Engineering

SPONSOR

GOLD SPONSOR

KubotaNTT

SILVER SPONSOR

yanmar

BRONZE SPONSOR

Iseki

COMMITTEES

CHAIR

  • Congress General Chair: Noboru Noguchi
  • Chair of Organizing Committee: Sakae Shibusawa
  • Chair of International Programing Committee: Shuso Kawamura
  • Chair of Executive Committee: Michihisa Iida

Organizing Committee

Chair: Sakae Shibusawa
Vice Chair: Kotaro Takayama

Michihisa Iida, Hiromichi Ito, Hirokazu Fukuda, Shuso Kawamura
Yoshisuke Kishida, Noboru Noguchi

Executive Committee

Chair: Michihisa Iida
Vice Chair: Hiromichi Ito
Secretary-general: Hirokazu Fukuda
Advisors: Kenji Omasa, Takaaki Maekawa, Taichi Maki, Tsuyoshi Miyazaki, Mikio Umeda
Program: Shuso Kawamura
Finance: Eriko Yasunaga
Production: Mayumi Yoshimoto
Public relations: Limi Okushima
Registration: Kozue Yuge
Site operation: Seiichi Oshita
Social events: Hiroshige Nishina
Excursion: Ryosuke Endo
Exhibitions: Michihisa Iida

International Programing Committee

Jose Francisco Aguilar (CRI) Yong He (CHN) Elisabeth Quendler (AUT)
R.Cengiz Akdeniz (TUR) Karim Houmy (MAR) Antonio Brasa Ramos (ESP)
Laszlo Baranyai (HUN) Atsuo Ikeguchi (JPN) Thiago Romanelli (BRA)
Ricardo Bartosik (ARG) Kazunori Iwabuchi (JPN) Amauri Rosenthal (BRA)
Valeryi Beley (RUS) Harouna Karambiri (BFA) Francisco Rovira-Mas (ESP)
Remigio Berruto (ITA) Slawomir Kurpaska (POL) Arno Ruckelshausen (DEU)
Stanley Best (CHL) Ralf Pecenka, Leibnitz (DEU) Matthias Schick (CHE)
Dionysis Bochtis (GRC) Baoming Li (CHN) Stanley C. Best Sepulveda (CHL)
Tami Brown-Brandl (USA) Yakov P. Lobachevsky (RUS) Yoshiyuki Shinogi (JPN)
Aleksandr Briukhanov (RUS) José A. Morábito (ARG) Oliver K. Shluter (DEU)
Patrizia Busato (ITA) Daniella Jorge Moura (BRA) Bart Sonck (BEL)
Gerrit J. Carsjens (NLD) Miguel Castro Neto (PRT) Servet Gulum Sumnu (TUR)
Chee Wan Chan (MYS) Michael Ngadi (CAN) Tomohiro Takigawa (JPN)
Guangnan Chen (AUS) Sven Nimmermark (SWE) Iver Thysen (DNK)
Jarbas Honorio de Miranda (BRA) Seishi Ninomiya (JPN) Jerzy Weres (POL)
Daniel Marçal de Queiroz (BRA) Ladislav Nozdrovicky (SVK) Karl Wild (DEU)
Pilar Barreiro Elorza (ESP) Yukiharu Ogawa (JPN) Jiannong Xin (USA)
Álvaro Ramírez Gómez (ESP) Enrique Palacios (MEX) Yibin Ying (CHN)
Jose Manuel Monteiro Gonçalves (PRT) Andrea Peruzzi (ITA) Dariush Zare (IRN)
Eberhard Hartung (DEU) Károly Petróczki (HUN) Qin Zhang (USA)
Mohamed Hatem (EGY) Martin Polák (CZE) Ming Zhu (CHN)

 

Japan Association of International Commission of Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering (JAICABE) consists of the following academic societies and associations.

Japanese Society of Agricultural, Biological and Environmental Engineers and Scientists
The Society of Agricultural Meteorology of Japan
Japanese Society of Farm Work Research
The Japanese Society of Agricultural Machinery and Food Engineers
The Society of Agricultural Structures, Japan
Association of Agricultural Electrification
The Japanese Society of Irrigation, Drainage and Rural Engineering
Association of Rural Planning
The Society of Eco-Engineering
Japanese Society of Agricultural Informatics